Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Manufacturers > Corning > Tools > Pretium Toolkits - New
Corning Lanscape Unicam Pretium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC, ST, and LC Connectors, New [TKT-UNICAM-PFC]
Corning Lanscape Unicam Pretium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC, ST, and LC Connectors, New [TKT-UNICAM-PFC]
Corning Lanscape Unicam Pretium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC, ST, and LC Connectors, New
STSI Part #: TKT-UNICAM-PFC
Your Price: $1,899.99
On sale:
$1,609.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 4
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
TKT-UNICAM-PFC
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day

PLEASE NOTE: We do not ship fiber optic tool kits outside of the USA unless they are prepaid with a bank wire transfer. Please contact us for further details.



Description:

Corning UniCam® High-Performance Tool Kit: includes High-Performance Installation Tool for termination of multimode and single-mode LC, SC and ST® Compatible Connectors; includes Pretium® Flat Cleaver, 1.25 and 2.50 mm VFL ferrule adapters and all required fiber preparation, cleaning tools and materials.


Features:

  • Virtually eliminates human variability in installation, ensuring consistent, reliable results
  • UniCam Pretium Installation Tool uses a go/no go LED to provide unmistakable confirmation of a successful termination
  • Pretium Cleaver uses dual-clamp precision and a diamond blade for a superior cleave
  • About 45 seconds per connector to install
  • Sleek, well-organized carrying case with built-in conveniences for easy, on-the-go field terminations
  • Tool kit designed to allow work out of the bag, eliminating set-up and tear-down time
  • One kit terminates both single-mode and multimode LC, SC, and ST Compatible Connectors


Resources:

 Data Sheet

 Installation Guide




Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 2

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 3

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 4

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 5

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 6

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 7

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 8

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 9

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 10

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 11

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 12

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Image 13





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 11/22/2017 11:39:40 AM
Product Resources
Data Sheet
TKT-UNICAM-PFC Data Sheet
Installation Guide
TKT-UNICAM-PFC Installation Guide


Related Links
STSI's Corning Fiber Optic Connector Cross Reference
http://store.stsi.com/Corning-Siecor-Fiber-Optic-Connector-Cross-Reference_ep_56.html
Corning Unicam Pretium Performance Connectors Installation Video
http://www.corningcable-systems.com/UniCam_Player/playlist.html
Corning Unicam Connector Resources
http://www.corning.com/cablesystems/nafta/en/markets_applications/lanscape/unicam.aspx
Fiber Optic Association, Connector Identifier
http://www.thefoa.org/tech/connID.htm
Wikipedia Article on Fiber Connectors
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Optical_fiber_connector
Related Items
Corning Unicam Fiber Optic Tool Kit, New [TKT-UNICAM]
Corning Unicam Fiber Optic Tool Kit, New [TKT-UNICAM]
Your Price: $719.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Products > Fiber Optic > Tools > Installation Toolkits - New

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.