Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Tools > Installation Toolkits - New
Corning Lanscape Unicam Pretium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC, ST, and LC Connectors, New Old Stock, Jan 2014 [TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6]
Corning Lanscape Unicam Pretium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC, ST, and LC Connectors, New Old Stock, Jan 2014 [TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6]
Corning Lanscape Unicam Pretium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC, ST, and LC Connectors, New Old Stock, Jan 2014
STSI Part #: TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6
Your Price: $1,699.99
On sale:
$1,399.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 1
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6
Condition:
New Old Stock
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day

This kit is brand new and has never been used. The manufacturing date is September 2015, so we are selling it as New Old Stock.



Description:

Corning UniCam® High-Performance Tool Kit: includes High-Performance Installation Tool for termination of multimode and single-mode LC, SC and ST® Compatible Connectors; includes Pretium® Flat Cleaver, 1.25 and 2.50 mm VFL ferrule adapters and all required fiber preparation, cleaning tools and materials.


Features:

  • Virtually eliminates human variability in installation, ensuring consistent, reliable results
  • UniCam Pretium Installation Tool uses a go/no go LED to provide unmistakable confirmation of a successful termination
  • Pretium Cleaver uses dual-clamp precision and a diamond blade for a superior cleave
  • About 45 seconds per connector to install
  • Sleek, well-organized carrying case with built-in conveniences for easy, on-the-go field terminations
  • Tool kit designed to allow work out of the bag, eliminating set-up and tear-down time
  • One kit terminates both single-mode and multimode LC, SC, and ST Compatible Connectors



Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 2

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 3

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 4

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 5

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 6

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 7

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 8

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 9

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 10

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 11

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 12

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 13

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC-NOS6 Image 14





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 6/23/2018 6:27:30 AM
Related Links
STSI's Corning Fiber Optic Connector Cross Reference
http://store.stsi.com/Corning-Siecor-Fiber-Optic-Connector-Cross-Reference_ep_56.html
Corning Unicam Pretium Performance Connectors Installation Video
http://www.corningcable-systems.com/UniCam_Player/playlist.html
Corning Unicam Connector Resources
http://www.corning.com/cablesystems/nafta/en/markets_applications/lanscape/unicam.aspx
Fiber Optic Association, Connector Identifier
http://www.thefoa.org/tech/connID.htm
Wikipedia Article on Fiber Connectors
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Optical_fiber_connector
Related Items
Corning Unicam Fiber Optic Tool Kit, New [TKT-UNICAM]
Corning Unicam Fiber Optic Tool Kit, New [TKT-UNICAM]
Your Price: $719.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Corning > Tools > Pretium Toolkits - New

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.