Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home†>†Products†>†Fiber Optic†>†Connectors†>†AFL
AFL FuseConnect SC Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fusion-Spliced Fiber Optic Connector, 6-Pack [FUSE-SC9M62-6]
AFL FuseConnect SC Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fusion-Spliced Fiber Optic Connector, 6-Pack [FUSE-SC9M62-6]
AFL FuseConnect SC Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fusion-Spliced Fiber Optic Connector, 6-Pack
STSI Part #: FUSE-SC9M62-6
Your Price: $84.99
On sale:
$64.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 4
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
FUSE-SC9M62-6
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

AFLís FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field installable connectors are uniquely designed
and feature only four to five components. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the
need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential
for operator error and expensive connector scrap.
FUSEConnect utilizes a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing
return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. This advanced process yields
true APC performance for SC/APC and LC/APC configurations, and is compliant to
GR-326-CORE. FUSEConnect is compatible with Fujikura fusion splicers and most other
fiber holder-based fusion splicing platforms.


Features:

  • Field installable
  • No adhesives, crimping or polishing
  • True APC performance
  • MM compliant to TIA/EIA568C.3
  • Compatible with most fusion splicers


Specifications:

  • Connector Type SC
  • Cable Type 900 μm
  • Polish PC
  • Insertion Loss MM: 0.10 dB (average), 0.3 dB (maximum)
  • Return Loss MM: -35 dB (PC)
  • Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C



AFL FUSE-SC9M62-6 Image 2

AFL FUSE-SC9M62-6 Image 3





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 11/22/2017 11:39:21 AM
Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.