Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Panduit > ST
Panduit Opticam ST Simplex OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSTSCBU]
Panduit Opticam ST Simplex OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSTSCBU]
Panduit Opticam ST Simplex OS1/OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber)
STSI Part #: FSTSCBU
Your Price: $16.49
On sale:
$12.49
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 1
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
FSTSCBU
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

ST OptiCam Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900um tight-buffered fiber installation.

Specifications:

  • RoHS Compliancy Status RoHS directive is not applicable
  • Note Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS
  • Product Type ST Connectors
  • Color Blue
  • Fiber Compatibility OS1/OS2 9/125um Singlemode
  • Fiber Cable Size 900um
  • Fiber Cable Type Tight-buffered only
  • Fiber Type Singlemode
  • Termination Style Pre-Polished Cam
  • Connector 1 Type ST
  • Connector 2 Type Ceramics
  • CE Compliant No
  • Cable Type 900um fiber



Panduit FSTSCBU Image 2




Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 1/19/2018 11:14:59 AM
Related Links
Panduit's Website
http://www.panduit.com/
Panduit Products
http://www.panduit.com/Products/index.htm/
Related Items
Panduit ST Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Connector (for 3.0mm Jacketed Cable or 900um Buffered Fiber) [FSTMABL]
Panduit ST Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Connector (for 3.0mm Jacketed Cable or 900um Buffered Fiber) [FSTMABL]
Your Price: $6.99
On sale: $5.99
Buy
Panduit Opticam ST Simplex 10Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSTMCXAQ]
Panduit Opticam ST Simplex 10Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSTMCXAQ]
Your Price: $18.49
Buy
Panduit Opticam ST Simplex OM2 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSTMC5BL]
Panduit Opticam ST Simplex OM2 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSTMC5BL]
Your Price: $16.49
On sale: $15.49
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Panduit > Fiber Optic > Connectors > ST

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.