Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Panduit > ST
Panduit Opticam ST Simplex 10Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSTMCXAQ]
Panduit Opticam ST Simplex 10Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSTMCXAQ]
Panduit Opticam ST Simplex 10Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber)
STSI Part #: FSTMCXAQ
Your Price:
$18.49
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 13
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
FSTMCXAQ
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

ST OptiCam® 10Gig™ 50/125um OM3/OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900um tight-buffered fiber installation.

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS


Features:

  • Product Type ST Connectors
  • Color Aqua
  • Fiber Compatibility OM3/OM4 10 GbE 50/125um Multimode
  • Fiber Cable Type Tight-buffered only
  • Fiber Cable Size 900um
  • Fiber Type Multimode
  • Termination Style Pre-Polished Cam
  • Cable Type 900um fiber
  • Connector 2 Type Ceramics
  • Pricing Description ST Opticam 10 GbE 50um MM OM3/OM4 Simpl Connector Aqua Boot
  • CE Compliant No
  • Connector 1 Type ST


Specifications:

  • RoHS Compliancy Status RoHS directive is not applicable
  • Note Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS
  • Part Description ST OptiCam® 10Gig™ 50/125um OM3/OM4 Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900um tight-buffered fiber installation.
  • Product Type ST Connectors
  • Color Aqua
  • Fiber Compatibility OM3/OM4 10 GbE 50/125um Multimode
  • Fiber Cable Type Tight-buffered only
  • Fiber Cable Size 900um
  • Fiber Type Multimode
  • Termination Style Pre-Polished Cam
  • Cable Type 900um fiber
  • Pricing Description ST Opticam 10 GbE 50um MM OM3/OM4 Simpl Connector Aqua Boot
  • CE Compliant No
  • Connector 1 Type ST



Panduit FSTMCXAQ Image 2




Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 4/24/2018 9:29:28 AM
Related Links
Panduit's Website
http://www.panduit.com/
Panduit Products
http://www.panduit.com/Products/index.htm/
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Panduit > Fiber Optic > Connectors > ST

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.