Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Panduit > SC > Multimode
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector with Polymer Ferrule (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCMPC5BL]
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector with Polymer Ferrule (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCMPC5BL]
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector with Polymer Ferrule (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber)
STSI Part #: FSCMPC5BL
Your Price:
$17.49
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 2
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
FSCMPC5BL
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

SC OptiCam® Composite Ferrule 50/125um Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900um tight-buffered fiber installation.


Features:

  • Brand: Panduit
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FSCMPC5BL


Specifications:

  • UPC 07498378602
  • Cable Type 900um
  • Color Black
  • Connector 1 Type SC
  • Fiber Cable Type Tight-buffered only
  • Fiber Compatibility 50/125um
  • Material Composite
  • Fiber Type Multimode
  • Part Description SC OptiCam® Composite Ferrule 50/125um Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900um tight-buffered fiber installation.
  • Termination Style Pre-Polished Cam
  • Product Type SC Simplex Connectors
  • Pricing Description SC OptiCam Composite Ferrule 50um MM Simpl Connectors (BL) Boot
  • CE Marking No
  • CE Compliant No
  • Fiber Cable Size 900um
  • Std. Pkg. UOM Piece
  • RoHS Compliancy Status RoHS directive is not applicable
  • Note Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS



Panduit FSCMPC5BL Image 2




Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 1/19/2018 11:14:59 AM
Related Links
Panduit's Website
http://www.panduit.com/
Panduit Products
http://www.panduit.com/Products/index.htm/
Related Items
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Fiber Optic Connector with Polymer Ferrule (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCMPC6BL]
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Fiber Optic Connector with Polymer Ferrule (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCMPC6BL]
Your Price: $14.99
On sale: $10.99
Buy
Panduit Opti-Crimp SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector (For 3.0mm Jacketed Cable or 900um Buffered Fiber) [FSCMM50BL]
Panduit Opti-Crimp SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector (For 3.0mm Jacketed Cable or 900um Buffered Fiber) [FSCMM50BL]
Your Price: $16.99
On sale: $14.99
Buy
Panduit Opticam SC Duplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCDMC6EI]
Panduit Opticam SC Duplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCDMC6EI]
Your Price: $34.99
On sale: $29.99
Buy
Panduit SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves, New Bulk [FADSCBU]
Panduit SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves, New Bulk [FADSCBU]
Your Price: $9.99
On sale: $7.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Panduit > Fiber Optic > Connectors > SC > OM2 Multimode 50

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.