Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Panduit > SC > Multimode
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50um Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCMC5BL]
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50um Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCMC5BL]
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50um Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber)
STSI Part #: FSCMC5BL
Your Price: $15.99
On sale:
$13.49
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 39
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
FSCMC5BL
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

SC 50/125um Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900um tight-buffered fiber installation.

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS


Features:

  • Brand: Panduit
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FSCMC5BL


Specifications:

  • RoHS Compliancy Status RoHS directive is not applicable
  • Note Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS
  • Part Description SC 50/125um Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900um tight-buffered fiber installation.
  • Product Type SC Simplex Connectors
  • Material Ceramics
  • Color Black
  • Fiber Compatibility OM2 50/125um Multimode
  • Fiber Cable Type Tight-buffered only
  • Fiber Cable Size 900um
  • Fiber Type Multimode
  • Termination Style Pre-Polished Cam
  • Cable Type 900um
  • Pricing Description SC 50um MM Simpl Connector Black Boot
  • CE Compliant No
  • Connector 1 Type SC



Panduit FSCMC5BL Image 2




Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 1/19/2018 11:14:58 AM
Related Links
Panduit's Website
http://www.panduit.com/
Panduit Products
http://www.panduit.com/Products/index.htm/
Related Items
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Fiber Optic Connector with Polymer Ferrule (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCMPC6BL]
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Fiber Optic Connector with Polymer Ferrule (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCMPC6BL]
Your Price: $14.99
On sale: $10.99
Buy
Panduit Opti-Crimp SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector (For 3.0mm Jacketed Cable or 900um Buffered Fiber) [FSCMM50BL]
Panduit Opti-Crimp SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50 Fiber Optic Connector (For 3.0mm Jacketed Cable or 900um Buffered Fiber) [FSCMM50BL]
Your Price: $16.99
On sale: $14.99
Buy
Panduit SC Simplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Fiber Optic Connector (For 3.0mm Jacketed Cable or 900um Buffered Fiber) [FSCMRD]
Panduit SC Simplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Fiber Optic Connector (For 3.0mm Jacketed Cable or 900um Buffered Fiber) [FSCMRD]
Your Price: $7.99
On sale: $6.99
Buy
Panduit SC Opti-Crimp 62.5/125um Multimode Pre-Polished Crimp Fiber Optic Connector [FSCMMBL]
Panduit SC Opti-Crimp 62.5/125um Multimode Pre-Polished Crimp Fiber Optic Connector [FSCMMBL]
Your Price: $16.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Panduit > Fiber Optic > Connectors > SC > OM2 Multimode 50

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.