Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Panduit > SC > Multimode
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50um Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCMC5BL]
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50um Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber) [FSCMC5BL]
Panduit Opticam SC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50um Fiber Optic Connector (For 900um Tight-Buffered Fiber)
STSI Part #: FSCMC5BL
Your Price: $15.99
On sale:
$12.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 19
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
FSCMC5BL
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

SC 50/125um Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900um tight-buffered fiber installation.

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS


Features:

  • Brand: Panduit
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FSCMC5BL


Specifications:

  • RoHS Compliancy Status RoHS directive is not applicable
  • Note Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS
  • Part Description SC 50/125um Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900um tight-buffered fiber installation.
  • Product Type SC Simplex Connectors
  • Material Ceramics
  • Color Black
  • Fiber Compatibility OM2 50/125um Multimode
  • Fiber Cable Type Tight-buffered only
  • Fiber Cable Size 900um
  • Fiber Type Multimode
  • Termination Style Pre-Polished Cam
  • Cable Type 900um
  • Pricing Description SC 50um MM Simpl Connector Black Boot
  • CE Compliant No
  • Connector 1 Type SC



Panduit FSCMC5BL Image 2




Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 6/23/2018 9:39:01 AM
Related Links
Panduit's Website
http://www.panduit.com/
Panduit Products
http://www.panduit.com/Products/index.htm/
Related Items
Panduit SC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves, BAG OF 50 PCS [FADSCZBU-L]
Panduit SC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves, BAG OF 50 PCS [FADSCZBU-L]
Your Price: $899.99
On sale: $749.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Panduit > Fiber Optic > Connectors > SC > OM2 Multimode 50

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.