Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Manufacturers > Panduit > Fiber Optic > Fiber Panels > SC
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Simplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters (Electric Ivory) [FAP6WEISC]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Simplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters (Electric Ivory) [FAP6WEISC]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Simplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters (Electric Ivory)
STSI Part #: FAP6WEISC
Your Price: $44.99
On sale:
$29.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 3
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
FAP6WEISC
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

SC FAP loaded with six SC simplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves


Features:

  • oaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom® components
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3/OM4 multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications
  • Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser marked on every adapter assures 100% traceability and quick and easy identification of split sleeve material
  • SC adapters are also available in QuickNet™ Fiber Optic Cassettes, Mini-Com® Modules, or separately to provide a complete SC system solution


Specifications:

  • Part Number FAP6WEISC
  • RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
  • Part Description SC FAP loaded with six SC simplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.
  • Product Type Fiber Adapter Panels
  • Fiber Type Multimode
  • Adapter Color Electric Ivory
  • CE Compliant No
  • Connection Type SC
  • Pricing Description FAP w/6 SC Simpl mm Adapters (EI) Phos
  • Split Sleeve Material Phosphor Bronze



Panduit FAP6WEISC Image 2

Panduit FAP6WEISC Image 3

Panduit FAP6WEISC Image 4





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 10/16/2018 7:58:11 AM
Related Links
Panduit's Website
http://www.panduit.com/
Panduit Products
http://www.panduit.com/Products/index.htm/
Related Items
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50um Adapters [FAP6WAQDSC]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50um Adapters [FAP6WAQDSC]
Your Price: $89.99
On sale: $59.99
Buy
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Simplex Multimode Adapters (Blue) [FAP6WBUSC]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Simplex Multimode Adapters (Blue) [FAP6WBUSC]
Your Price: $44.99
On sale: $34.99
Buy
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Duplex Singlemode/Multimode Adapters (Blue) [FAP6WBUDSC]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Duplex Singlemode/Multimode Adapters (Blue) [FAP6WBUDSC]
Your Price: $99.99
On sale: $54.99
Buy
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Duplex Singlemode/Multimode Adapters (Black) [FAP6WBLDSC]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Duplex Singlemode/Multimode Adapters (Black) [FAP6WBLDSC]
Your Price: $79.99
On sale: $54.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Products > Fiber Optic > Panels > SC > Multimode 62.5

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.
STSI Website Closing Soon