Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Manufacturers > Panduit > Fiber Optic > Fiber Panels > LC
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 LC Duplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters (Electric Ivory) [FAP6WEIDLC]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 LC Duplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters (Electric Ivory) [FAP6WEIDLC]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 LC Duplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters (Electric Ivory)
STSI Part #: FAP6WEIDLC
Your Price: $79.99
On sale:
$67.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 10
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
FAP6WEIDLC
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

LC FAP loaded with six LC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves


Features:

  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom® components
  • LC fiber adapter panels are Sr./Jr. to conserve enclosure space
  • Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inside end for behind the wall applications
  • Both ends accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors
  • Junior end also accepts FOCIS-10 compatible junior (fixed ferrule/springless) LC
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications
  • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
  • LC adapters are also available in QuickNet™ Pre-Terminated Cassettes, Mini-Com® Modules, or separately to provide a complete LC system solution


Specifications:

  • Part Number FAP6WEIDLC
  • RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
  • Part Description LC FAP loaded with six LC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.
  • Product Type Fiber Adapter Panels
  • Fiber Type Multimode
  • Adapter Color Electric Ivory
  • CE Compliant No
  • Connection Type LC
  • Pricing Description FAP w/6 LC Dupl mm Adapters (EI) Phos
  • Split Sleeve Material Phosphor Bronze



Panduit FAP6WEIDLC Image 2

Panduit FAP6WEIDLC Image 3

Panduit FAP6WEIDLC Image 4





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 4/26/2018 8:18:17 AM
Related Links
Panduit's Website
http://www.panduit.com/
Panduit Products
http://www.panduit.com/Products/index.htm/
Related Items
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue) [FAP12WBUDLCZ]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue) [FAP12WBUDLCZ]
Your Price: $164.99
On sale: $159.99
Buy
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Singlemode OS1/OS2 LC Duplex to MTP Fiber Optic Cassette [FQ9N-12-10AF]
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Singlemode OS1/OS2 LC Duplex to MTP Fiber Optic Cassette [FQ9N-12-10AF]
Your Price: $499.99
On sale: $339.99
Buy
Panduit Opticom Pre-Terminated OM3 Multimode 50um 24-Fiber (LC Duplex to MPO Male) Fiber Optic Cassette, New Open Box [FC2XN-24-10AS-NOB]
Panduit Opticom Pre-Terminated OM3 Multimode 50um 24-Fiber (LC Duplex to MPO Male) Fiber Optic Cassette, New Open Box [FC2XN-24-10AS-NOB]
Your Price: $499.99
On sale: $399.99
Buy
Panduit QuickNet SFQ 12 Fiber OM3 Optimized 6 Duplex LC to 1 MPO  Fiber Optic Cassette, Modified Method A, Pair Flipped [FQXO-12-10AF]
Panduit QuickNet SFQ 12 Fiber OM3 Optimized 6 Duplex LC to 1 MPO Fiber Optic Cassette, Modified Method A, Pair Flipped [FQXO-12-10AF]
Your Price: $499.99
On sale: $349.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Products > Fiber Optic > Panels > LC > Multimode 62.5

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.