Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Panels > SC > Singlemode
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 SC Simplex Singlemode / Multimode Adapters (Blue) [FAP12WBUSCZ]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 SC Simplex Singlemode / Multimode Adapters (Blue) [FAP12WBUSCZ]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 SC Simplex Singlemode / Multimode Adapters (Blue)
STSI Part #: FAP12WBUSCZ
Your Price: $109.99
On sale:
$79.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 49
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
FAP12WBUSCZ
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

SC FAP loaded with twelve SC simplex singlemode fiber optic adapters (Blue) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves


Features:

  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom® components
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3/OM4 multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications
  • Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser marked on every adapter assures 100% traceability and quick and easy identification of split sleeve material
  • SC adapters are also available in QuickNet™ Fiber Optic Cassettes, Mini-Com® Modules, or separately to provide a complete SC system solution


Specifications:

  • Part Number FAP12WBUSCZ
  • RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
  • Part Description SC FAP loaded with twelve SC simplex singlemode fiber optic adapters (Blue) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.
  • Product Type Fiber Adapter Panels
  • Fiber Type Singlemode
  • Adapter Color Blue
  • CE Compliant No
  • Connection Type SC
  • Pricing Description FAP w/12 SC Simpl AdapterS (BU) Zirconia
  • Split Sleeve Material Zirconia Ceramic



Panduit FAP12WBUSCZ Image 2

Panduit FAP12WBUSCZ Image 3

Panduit FAP12WBUSCZ Image 4





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 1/23/2018 8:25:37 AM
Related Links
Panduit's Website
http://www.panduit.com/
Panduit Products
http://www.panduit.com/Products/index.htm/
Related Items
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 LC Duplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters (Electric Ivory) [FAP6WEIDLC]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 LC Duplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters (Electric Ivory) [FAP6WEIDLC]
Your Price: $79.99
On sale: $67.99
Buy
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Duplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters (Electric Ivory) [FAP6WEIDSC]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC Duplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters (Electric Ivory) [FAP6WEIDSC]
Your Price: $64.99
On sale: $54.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Panduit > Fiber Optic > Fiber Panels > SC

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.