Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Manufacturers > Panduit > Fiber Optic > Fiber Panels > LC
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters [FAP12WAQDLCZ]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters [FAP12WAQDLCZ]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters
STSI Part #: FAP12WAQDLCZ
Your Price: $139.99
On sale:
$119.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 125
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
FAP12WAQDLCZ
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

LC 10Gig OM3/OM4 FAP loaded with twelve LC 10Gig Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters (Aqua) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.


Features:

  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom® components
  • LC fiber adapter panels are Sr./Jr. to conserve enclosure space
  • Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inside end for behind the wall applications
  • Both ends accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors
  • Junior end also accepts FOCIS-10 compatible junior (fixed ferrule/springless) LC
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications
  • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
  • LC adapters are also available in QuickNet™ Pre-Terminated Cassettes, Mini-Com® Modules, or separately to provide a complete LC system solution


Specifications:

  • Part Number FAP12WAQDLCZ
  • RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
  • Part Description LC 10Gig™ OM3/OM4 FAP loaded with twelve LC 10Gig™ Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters (Aqua) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.
  • Product Type Fiber Adapter Panels
  • Fiber Type Multimode
  • Adapter Color Aqua
  • CE Compliant No
  • Connection Type LC 10GbE
  • Pricing Description FAP w/12 LC 10 GbE Dupl mm Adapters (AQ) Zirconia
  • Split Sleeve Material Zirconia Ceramic



Panduit FAP12WAQDLCZ Image 2

Panduit FAP12WAQDLCZ Image 3

Panduit FAP12WAQDLCZ Image 4





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 1/19/2018 11:14:55 AM
Related Links
Panduit's Website
http://www.panduit.com/
Panduit Products
http://www.panduit.com/Products/index.htm/
Related Items
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue) [FAP12WBUDLCZ]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue) [FAP12WBUDLCZ]
Your Price: $164.99
On sale: $159.99
Buy
Panduit Optimized 24-Fiber OM3 Multimode 50um Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cassette, 12 LC Duplex to 2 MTP [FCXO-24-10Y]
Panduit Optimized 24-Fiber OM3 Multimode 50um Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cassette, 12 LC Duplex to 2 MTP [FCXO-24-10Y]
Your Price: $949.99
On sale: $449.99
Buy
Panduit QuickNet SFQ 12 Fiber OM3 Optimized 6 Duplex LC to 1 MTP Fiber Optic Cassette, Modified Method A, Pair Flipped [FQXN-12-10AF]
Panduit QuickNet SFQ 12 Fiber OM3 Optimized 6 Duplex LC to 1 MTP Fiber Optic Cassette, Modified Method A, Pair Flipped [FQXN-12-10AF]
Your Price: $409.99
On sale: $174.99
Buy
Panduit QuickNet SFQ 12 Fiber OM4 6 LC Duplex to 1 MTP Fiber Optic Cassette [FQZ-12-10]
Panduit QuickNet SFQ 12 Fiber OM4 6 LC Duplex to 1 MTP Fiber Optic Cassette [FQZ-12-10]
Your Price: $499.99
On sale: $299.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Products > Fiber Optic > Panels > LC > Multimode 50

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.