Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Cables > LC to LC
Corning Gold LC to LC Duplex 10 Gig Aqua OM3 Multimode 50um Fiber Jumper / Zipcord Cable, Pretium Low-Loss, 2 Meter [E050502T5120002M]
Corning Gold LC to LC Duplex 10 Gig Aqua OM3 Multimode 50um Fiber Jumper / Zipcord Cable, Pretium Low-Loss, 2 Meter [E050502T5120002M]
Corning Gold LC to LC Duplex 10 Gig Aqua OM3 Multimode 50um Fiber Jumper / Zipcord Cable, Pretium Low-Loss, 2 Meter
STSI Part #: E050502T5120002M
Your Price:
$24.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 1
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
E050502T5120002M
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

Fiber Optic Jumper, 2 F, LC Duplex to LC Duplex, Zipcord Cable, Riser, 2.0 mm legs, 50 µm multimode (OM3), 2 m
Part Number: 050502T5120002M
Two-fiber cable assemblies are offered with a variety of connector and cable combinations. Connector options include LC, SC, FC, ST® compatible, and MT-RJ. RoHS compliant Zipcord, DFX®, MIC®, Fanout, and RIC cables are available.


Features:

  • Part Number 050502T5120003M
  • Product Description Fiber Optic Jumper, 2 F, LC Duplex to LC Duplex, Zipcord Tight-Buffered Cable, Riser, with 2.0 mm legs, 50 µm multimode (OM3), 2 m
  • Application Vertical Riser, General Building Applications
  • Fiber Category 50 µm MM (OM3)
  • Length 2 m
  • Units per Delivery 1/1
  • Features And Benefits
  • Flame-retardant jacket
  • Rugged and durable
  • Superior Performance Testing
  • Every termination is tested to ensure the highest in network performance
  • State-Of-The-Art Manufacturing Processes
  • Corning proprietary manufacturing processes and advanced technology result in unsurpassed product consistency
  • Corning advantage
  • Integrated developer and manufacturer of cable, connectors and fiber to ensure overall cable assembly performance


Specifications:

  • Application Vertical Riser, General Building Applications
  • Cable Type Tight-Buffered
  • Flame Rating Riser (OFNR)
  • Cable Assembly Type Two Fiber
  • Fiber Category 50 µm MM (OM3)
  • Design - Connector A
  • Connector Type LC duplex
  • Ferrule Material Ceramic
  • Housing Material Composite
  • Housing Color Black
  • Boot Color Aqua
  • Optical Specifications - Connector A
  • Insertion Loss, Typical 0.35 dB
  • Design - Connector B
  • Connector Type LC duplex
  • Ferrule Material Ceramic
  • Housing Material Composite
  • Housing Color Black
  • Boot Color Aqua
  • Optical Specifications - Connector B
  • Insertion Loss, Typical 0.35 dB
  • Cable Design
  • Fiber Count 2
  • Outer Jacket Color Aqua
  • Mechanical Characteristics Cable
  • Nominal Outer Diameter 4 mm (0.16 in)
  • Furcation - Connector A
  • Plug Type Heat-shrink sleeve
  • Plug Dimensions 25.4 x 3.5 x 5.5 mm (1 x 0.14 x 0.22 in)
  • Leg Diameter 2 mm
  • Leg Length 10 in (+1.5 in/-0 in) (254 mm (+38.1 mm/-0 mm))
  • Furcation - Connector B
  • Plug Type Heat-shrink sleeve
  • Plug Dimensions 25.4 x 3.5 x 5.5 mm (1 x 0.14 x 0.22 in)
  • Leg Diameter 2 mm
  • Leg Length 10 in (+1.5 in/-0 in) (254 mm (+38.1 mm/-0 mm))
  • Chemical Characteristics
  • RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG



Corning E050502T5120002M Image 2

Corning E050502T5120002M Image 3

Corning E050502T5120002M Image 4

Corning E050502T5120002M Image 5

Corning E050502T5120002M Image 6





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 11/22/2017 11:39:15 AM
Related Links
Corning Unicam Pretium Performance Connectors Installation Video
http://www.corningcable-systems.com/UniCam_Player/playlist.html
Related Items
Corning LC to LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumper Cable, 25 Meter [CNG-LCLC-25M]
Corning LC to LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumper Cable, 25 Meter [CNG-LCLC-25M]
Your Price: $49.99
Buy
Compulink (Corning GOLD) LC to LC Duplex Multimode 50um Aqua High Quality Fiber Optic Cable, 6 Meter [LCCLCC50D6]
Compulink (Corning GOLD) LC to LC Duplex Multimode 50um Aqua High Quality Fiber Optic Cable, 6 Meter [LCCLCC50D6]
Your Price: $36.99
Buy
Corning Edge LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot 50/125 Multimode Duplex Aqua Jumper Cable OM4, 5 meter [797902QD120005M]
Corning Edge LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot 50/125 Multimode Duplex Aqua Jumper Cable OM4, 5 meter [797902QD120005M]
Your Price: $79.99
On sale: $19.99
Buy
Panduit Multi-Mode 50um OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 7 Meter [FXE10-10M7Y]
Panduit Multi-Mode 50um OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 7 Meter [FXE10-10M7Y]
Your Price: $59.99
On sale: $29.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Corning > Fiber Cables > LC to LC

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.