Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Modules > CCH Modules
Corning CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 Fiber, SC Duplex Multimode (OM3/OM4), 250 um [CCH-CS12-E7-P00TE]
Corning CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 Fiber, SC Duplex Multimode (OM3/OM4), 250 um [CCH-CS12-E7-P00TE]
Corning CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 Fiber, SC Duplex Multimode (OM3/OM4), 250 um
STSI Part #: CCH-CS12-E7-P00TE
Your Price: $349.99
On sale:
$269.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 1
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
CCH-CS12-E7-P00TE
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 F, SC duplex, aqua, 50 µm multimode (OM3/4)

Part Number: CCH-CS12-E7-P00TE
CCH pigtailed splice cassettes enable faster field splicing
and easy modular management of connectorization wit-
hin the housing.
The CCH pigtailed splice cassettes are preloaded and
pre -routed for quick fusion splicing of either individual or
ribbon fiber pigtails, using the same space -saving plat-
form as the standard CCH splice cassette.
The pre -routed pigtailed cassettes reduce field labor by
streamlining the features and components of the pigtail
cassette to allow for efficiencies in the field. They are
prepped with a 2 meter pigtail assembly with all pre -
-existing CCH panel connector options. The pigtailed
cassettes have 900 μm at the connector panel for added
durability and colored 250 μm for ease of splicing as well
as having strain relief pre -applied to the assemblies from
the manufacturing facility.
With the pigtailed cassette, the field will also enjoy the
elimination of individual splice trays or separate splice
housings, as well as allowing splicing to be done away
from the rack housing in a suitable workspace as nee-
ded. The modular design makes it easy to access the
fiber in an individual cassette without disturbing the other
fibers in the housing.
Each cassette is shipped with the pigtailed CCH adapter
panel of choice, one rail for use with CCH -01U/2U/3U
housings, and two rails used with CCH -04U housings.
Grommets and cable ties for additional strain relief and
protective braided tubing for incoming cable are also
included. Splicing cassettes ship with the appropriate
quantity and type of heat -shrink splice protectors.




Corning CCH-CS12-E7-P00TE Image 2

Corning CCH-CS12-E7-P00TE Image 3





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 10/15/2018 7:03:47 AM
Related Items
Corning CCH Module, 24 Fiber OS2 Singlemode Shuttered LC Duplex to MTP Classic Module [CCH-UM24-04-89G]
Corning CCH Module, 24 Fiber OS2 Singlemode Shuttered LC Duplex to MTP Classic Module [CCH-UM24-04-89G]
Your Price: $799.99
On sale: $299.99
Corning CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 24 Fiber, LC PC Duplex 50um Multimode (OM3), Single-Fiber (250 um) [CCH-CS24-E4-P00TE]
Corning CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 24 Fiber, LC PC Duplex 50um Multimode (OM3), Single-Fiber (250 um) [CCH-CS24-E4-P00TE]
Your Price: $699.99
On sale: $329.99
Corning CCH Splice Cassette, 12 Fiber, SC APC Simplex Singlemode (OS2), Single-Fiber (250 um) [CCH-CS12-6C-P00RE]
Corning CCH Splice Cassette, 12 Fiber, SC APC Simplex Singlemode (OS2), Single-Fiber (250 um) [CCH-CS12-6C-P00RE]
Your Price: $499.99
On sale: $349.99
Corning CCH Pigtail Splice Cassette, 12 Fiber, SC APC Duplex Singlemode (OS2), Single-Fiber (250 um) [CCH-CS12-D9-P00RE]
Corning CCH Pigtail Splice Cassette, 12 Fiber, SC APC Duplex Singlemode (OS2), Single-Fiber (250 um) [CCH-CS12-D9-P00RE]
Your Price: $399.99
On sale: $249.99
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Corning > Splice Cassettes

Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.
STSI Website Closing Soon