Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Panels > MTP
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 Port 72 Fiber MTP/MPO 62.5um Multimode Adapters [CCH-CP72-69]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 Port 72 Fiber MTP/MPO 62.5um Multimode Adapters [CCH-CP72-69]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 Port 72 Fiber MTP/MPO 62.5um Multimode Adapters
STSI Part #: CCH-CP72-69
Your Price: $169.99
On sale:
$149.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 1
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
CCH-CP72-69
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, MTP Adapters, 72 F, 62.5 um multimode (OM1)

Part Number: CCH-CP72-69

Corning closet connector housing panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.


Specifications:

  • Application Enterprise Networks, Data Center LAN/SAN
  • Product Type Panels & Modules
  • Fiber Category 62.5 um MM (OM1)
  • Fiber Count 72
  • Number of Adapters per Panel 6
  • Adapter Housing Color Beige
  • Adapter Housing Material Composite
  • Adapter Type MTP®
  • RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG
  • Units per Delivery 1/1
  • Package Contents CCH Adapter Panel with installation guide



Corning CCH-CP72-69 Image 2

Corning CCH-CP72-69 Image 3





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 10/15/2018 7:03:47 AM
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Corning > Panels > MTP

Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.
STSI Website Closing Soon