Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home†>†Products†>†Fiber Optic†>†Panels†>†SC†>†Singlemode
Corning LANscape CCH Pigtailed Patch Panel with 12 SC Simplex OS2 SM Singlemode APC Polish Adapters (Ceramic Insert) [CCH-CP12-6C-P03RH]
Corning LANscape CCH Pigtailed Patch Panel with 12 SC Simplex OS2 SM Singlemode APC Polish Adapters (Ceramic Insert) [CCH-CP12-6C-P03RH]
Corning LANscape CCH Pigtailed Patch Panel with 12 SC Simplex OS2 SM Singlemode APC Polish Adapters (Ceramic Insert)
STSI Part #: CCH-CP12-6C-P03RH
Your Price: $499.99
On sale:
$329.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 23
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
CCH-CP12-6C-P03RH
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, pigtailed, SC Connectors, Simplex, APC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)

Part Number: CCH-CP12-6C-P03RH

Corning closet connector housing (CCH) pigtail panels are CCH panels (CCH-CP) with factory-terminated and -tested pigtails installed. They accommodate all industry-standard connector adapter types including the LC, ST® compatible, SC, SC duplex, FC and MT-RJ, as well as the keyed LC. Depending on connector type, they are available in 6-, 8-, 12-, 16- and 24-fiber capacities. Pigtail panels provide easier routing than pigtail modules when the pigtails will be routed and spliced within the same housing. Available with both ribbon and 900 µm tight-buffered MIC® cable types, each CCH pigtail panel is factory terminated and tested. Each module is shipped assembled with adapters and connectorized pigtails installed to the customerís specifications.



Features:

  • Part Number CCH-CP12-6C-P03RH
  • Product Description Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, pigtailed, SC connectors, Simplex, APC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)
  • Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2)
  • Connector Polish APC
  • Number of Adapters per Panel 12
  • Pigtail Length 3 m
  • EAN Code 4056418194592
  • Features And Benefits
  • Universal design approach
  • One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
  • Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling
  • Easy connector identification


Specifications:

  • General Specifications
  • Application Enterprise Networks, Data Center
  • Product Type Panels & Modules
  • Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2)
  • Cable Type Stubbed MIC® Cable subunit
  • Design - Hardware
  • Connector Type SC
  • Connector Polish APC
  • Fiber Count 12
  • Number of Adapters per Panel 12
  • Pigtail Length 9.84 ft (3 m)
  • Design Adapter
  • Adapter Housing Color Green
  • Adapter Housing Material Composite
  • Adapter Style Standard
  • Adapter Type SC
  • Insert Material Ceramic
  • Design - Connector A
  • Housing Color Green
  • Chemical Characteristics
  • RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2011/65/EU
  • Shipping Information
  • Units per Delivery 1/1
  • Package Contents CCH Adapter Panel with 3 m pigtail; installation guide



Corning CCH-CP12-6C-P03RH Image 2

Corning CCH-CP12-6C-P03RH Image 3

Corning CCH-CP12-6C-P03RH Image 4





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 8/14/2018 8:51:05 AM
Related Items
Ortronics Optimo SC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter Panel [OR-615SCDSM3C-L]
Ortronics Optimo SC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter Panel [OR-615SCDSM3C-L]
Your Price: $29.99
On sale: $19.99
Buy
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/2 SC APC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Green) [FAP2WAGDSCZ]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/2 SC APC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Green) [FAP2WAGDSCZ]
Your Price: $32.99
On sale: $27.99
Buy
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 SC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Metal Insert) [CCH-CP06-38]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 SC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Metal Insert) [CCH-CP06-38]
Your Price: $79.99
Buy
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 SC APC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Green) [FAP12WAGSCZ]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/12 SC APC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Green) [FAP12WAGSCZ]
Your Price: $149.99
On sale: $89.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers†>†Corning†>†Panels†>†SC†>†Singlemode

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.
Inventory Reduction Sale