Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Panels > SC > Singlemode
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 3 SC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Ceramic Insert), APC Polish (Green) [CCH-CP06-D9]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 3 SC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Ceramic Insert), APC Polish (Green) [CCH-CP06-D9]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 3 SC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Ceramic Insert), APC Polish (Green)
STSI Part #: CCH-CP06-D9
Your Price:
$59.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 12
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
CCH-CP06-D9
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC adapters, Duplex, APC, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2)


Features:

  • Part Number CCH-CP06-D9
  • Product Description Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC adapters, Duplex, APC, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2)
  • Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2)
  • Connector Polish APC
  • Number of Adapters per Panel 3
  • Universal design approach
  • One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
  • Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling
  • Easy connector identification


Specifications:

  • Application Enterprise Networks, Data Center LAN/SAN
  • Product Type Panels & Modules
  • Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2)
  • Connector Polish APC
  • Fiber Count 6
  • Number of Adapters per Panel 3
  • Adapter Housing Color Green
  • Adapter Housing Material Composite
  • Adapter Type SC duplex
  • Insert Material Ceramic
  • RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG



Corning CCH-CP06-D9 Image 2

Corning CCH-CP06-D9 Image 3

Corning CCH-CP06-D9 Image 4





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 6/22/2018 4:40:59 PM
Related Items
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 3 SC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Ceramic Insert) [CCH-CP06-59]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 3 SC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Ceramic Insert) [CCH-CP06-59]
Your Price: $39.99
Buy
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC APC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Green) [FAP6WAGDSCZ]
Panduit Fiber Optic Adapter Panel w/6 SC APC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Green) [FAP6WAGDSCZ]
Your Price: $87.99
On sale: $79.99
Buy
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 12 SC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Ceramic Insert) [CCH-CP12-3C]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 12 SC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Ceramic Insert) [CCH-CP12-3C]
Your Price: $94.99
On sale: $74.99
Buy
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 SC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Metal Insert) [CCH-CP06-38]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 SC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Metal Insert) [CCH-CP06-38]
Your Price: $79.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Corning > Panels > SC > Singlemode

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.