Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Panels > SC > Singlemode
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 SC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Metal Insert) [CCH-CP06-38]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 SC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Metal Insert) [CCH-CP06-38]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 SC Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Metal Insert)
STSI Part #: CCH-CP06-38
Your Price:
$79.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 1
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
CCH-CP06-38
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

Corning CCH-CP06-38 6 Port Panel SC Simplex Loaded SM - Use With CCH Enclosure Metal Insert

Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel is preloaded with 6 Simplex SC adapters for use with the Corning CCH, WIC, WCH and EDC series enclosures. The SC adapters have Composite sleeves, composite housing and is designed for 62.5 um Multimode connectors.

The panel is used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the preconnectorized cables are routed directly from the equipment to the interconnect hardware.

In most applications, the Closet Connector Housing Panel is designed for applications where specified labeling and connector identification are required. This is accomplished by the use of colored icons with different symbols molded into the icon.

Applications

The panel is used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the preconnectorized cables are routed directly from the equipment to the piece of interconnect hardware
Provides an efficient way to securely mate two or more connectors



Features:

  • Unique color-coded connector labeling system
  • Universal approach is used; one panel size fits in all standard LANscape Solutions hardware



Corning CCH-CP06-38 Image 2

Corning CCH-CP06-38 Image 3

Corning CCH-CP06-38 Image 4





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 6/22/2018 4:40:59 PM
Related Items
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 ST Simplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters [CCH-CP06-25T]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 ST Simplex OM1 Multimode 62.5 Adapters [CCH-CP06-25T]
Your Price: $54.99
Buy
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 12 ST Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Ceramic Insert) [CCH-CP12-19T]
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 12 ST Simplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Ceramic Insert) [CCH-CP12-19T]
Your Price: $61.99
On sale: $60.99
Buy
Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 12 CCH Panels [CCH-04U]
Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 12 CCH Panels [CCH-04U]
Your Price: $349.99
On sale: $299.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Corning > Panels > SC > Singlemode

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.