Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Manufacturers > Corning > Fiber Connectors > SC Connectors > Anaerobic
Corning Unicam SC Singlemode Anaerobic Fiber Optic Connector [95-201-41-SP]
Corning Unicam SC Singlemode Anaerobic Fiber Optic Connector [95-201-41-SP]
Corning Unicam SC Singlemode Anaerobic Fiber Optic Connector
STSI Part #: 95-201-41-SP
Your Price: $7.99
On sale:
$6.49
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 169
Quantity Price
100+ $6.09
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
95-201-41-SP
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

SC Anaerobic Cure Connector, Single-Mode, Ceramic Ferrule and Composite Hardware, Single-Pack

Corning Cable Systems Anaerobic-Cure Connectors
offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination
solution designed for fiber-to-the-workstation applications
for single-mode and multimode connections. This
connector combines the quick-cure convenience of
anaerobic adhesive with the performance of epoxy and
polish connectors. Ideal for enterprise networks and any
installations requiring field-installed connectors, the
anaerobic cure technology enables fiber optic networks
to be installed cost effectively with minimal tools.
Installation of the connector can be accomplished in
minutes with the anaerobic adhesive two-part epoxy
process. The adhesive is first injected into the connector
ferrule and then the fiber is dipped into the primer and
inserted into the connector. Curing takes only one
minute without the use of lamps or ovens. With the
hand-polish process, an average insertion loss of
0.2 dB is achieved.




Corning 95-201-41-SP Image 2




Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 1/23/2018 8:25:10 AM
Product Resources
Data Sheet
95-201-41-SP Data Sheet


Related Links
STSI's Corning Fiber Optic Connector Cross Reference
http://store.stsi.com/Corning-Siecor-Fiber-Optic-Connector-Cross-Reference_ep_56.html
Corning Unicam Connector Resources
http://www.corning.com/cablesystems/nafta/en/markets_applications/lanscape/unicam.aspx
Fiber Optic Association, Connector Identifier
http://www.thefoa.org/tech/connID.htm
Wikipedia Article on Fiber Connectors
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Optical_fiber_connector
What does Pretium compatible mean?
Corning introduced a slip-stream change into their SC, ST, and LC Unicam connectors on December 15th, 2006. This change occurred to make the connectors compatible with their newest Pretium toolkit. Corning's standard toolkits can use either the older series or newer series connectors, but the Pretium toolkits require the use of the newer style of connector.


Related Items
Corning SC Anaerobic Multimode 62.5 Fiber Optic Connector [95-101-41-SP]
Corning SC Anaerobic Multimode 62.5 Fiber Optic Connector [95-101-41-SP]
Your Price: $5.99
On sale: $4.49
Buy
Corning Anaerobic SC Multimode 50 um Connector [95-051-41-SP]
Corning Anaerobic SC Multimode 50 um Connector [95-051-41-SP]
Your Price: $4.49
Buy
Corning Anaerobic SC Multimode 50 um Connector SX+ [95-051-41-SP-X]
Corning Anaerobic SC Multimode 50 um Connector SX+ [95-051-41-SP-X]
Your Price: $7.99
On sale: $4.49
Buy
Corning Fuselite SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector [95-200-45R]
Corning Fuselite SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector [95-200-45R]
Your Price: $10.99
On sale: $5.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Products > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Corning > SC > Anaerobic

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.