Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Manufacturers > Corning > Fiber Connectors > LC Connectors > Anaerobic
Corning LC Multimode 62.5 Anaerobic Fiber Optic Connector [95-101-98-SP]
Corning LC Multimode 62.5 Anaerobic Fiber Optic Connector [95-101-98-SP]
Corning LC Multimode 62.5 Anaerobic Fiber Optic Connector
STSI Part #: 95-101-98-SP
Your Price:
$5.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 114
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
95-101-98-SP
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

Anaerobic Connector, LC 62.5 um multimode (OM1)

Part Number: 95-101-98-SP

Corning Cable Systems Anaerobic-Cure Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution designed for fiber-to-the-workstation applications for single-mode and multimode connections. This connector combines the quick-cure convenience of anaerobic adhesive with the performance of epoxy-and-polish connectors. Ideal for enterprise networks and any installations requiring field-installed connectors, the anaerobic-cure technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed cost effectively with minimal tools.Installation of the connector can be accomplished in minutes with the anaerobic adhesive two-part epoxy process. The adhesive is first injected into the connector ferrule and then the fiber is dipped into the primer and inserted into the connector. Curing takes only one minute without the use of lamps or ovens. With the hand-polish process, an average insertion loss of 0.2 dB is achieved.


Features:

  • Part Number 95-101-98-SP
  • Product Description LC Connector, 62.5 um multimode (OM1), ceramic ferrule, ceramic hardware, single pack, beige housing, beige boot
  • Keyed No
  • Product Type Field-Installable Connectors
  • Fiber Category 62.5 um MM (OM1)
  • Units per Delivery 1/1
  • Quick-cure epoxy
  • No lamps or ovens needed
  • Minimal tools and no index-matching gel
  • Low installation cost
  • Hand polished for minimum insertion loss
  • Reliability and optical performance


Specifications:

  • Intermateability Compliant with TIA/EIA 604-10
  • Technology Field Polish (anaerobic)
  • Keyed No
  • Packaging Single Pack
  • Product Type Field-Installable Connectors
  • Corning Logo Yes
  • Fiber Category 62.5 um MM (OM1)
  • Temperature Cycling 0.3 dB IL, -40deg to +75deg C, 21 cycles
  • Insertion Loss, Typical 0.2 dB
  • Insertion Loss, Max. 0.75 dB
  • Reflectance -26 dB
  • RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG



Corning 95-101-98-SP Image 2




Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 1/23/2018 8:25:09 AM
Related Links
STSI's Corning Fiber Optic Connector Cross Reference
http://store.stsi.com/Corning-Siecor-Fiber-Optic-Connector-Cross-Reference_ep_56.html
What does Pretium compatible mean?
Corning introduced a slip-stream change into their SC, ST, and LC Unicam connectors on December 15th, 2006. This change occurred to make the connectors compatible with their newest Pretium toolkit. Corning's standard toolkits can use either the older series or newer series connectors, but the Pretium toolkits require the use of the newer style of connector.


Related Items
Corning Anaerobic LC Multimode 50 um Connector [95-051-98-SP]
Corning Anaerobic LC Multimode 50 um Connector [95-051-98-SP]
Your Price: $4.99
On sale: $4.49
Buy
Corning Anaerobic LC Multimode 50 um Connector, Laser Optimized [95-051-98-SP-X]
Corning Anaerobic LC Multimode 50 um Connector, Laser Optimized [95-051-98-SP-X]
Your Price: $5.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Products > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Corning > LC > Anaerobic

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.