Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Corning > ST > Multimode 50
Corning Unicam ST OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 [95-050-51-X-25PK]
Corning Unicam ST OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 [95-050-51-X-25PK]
Corning Unicam ST OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25
STSI Part #: 95-050-51-X-25PK
Your Price: $349.75
On sale:
$297.25
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 13
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
95-050-51-X-25PK
Mfg. Part #:
95-050-51-X
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST® Compatible 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible)

Part Number: 95-050-51-X

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss – 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.


Features:

  • Part Number 95-050-51-X
  • Product Description UniCam® High-Performance Connector, ST® Compatible, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible), ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack, amber housing, aqua boot
  • Product Type Field-Installable Connectors
  • Keyed No
  • Fiber Category 50 um MM (OM3/OM4 compatible)
  • Units per Delivery 1/1
  • Broad operating temperature (-40deg to 75deg C)
  • Utility and flexibility
  • Factory-polished end face
  • Consistent optical performance
  • Fast termination and no consumables
  • Low installation cost
  • Minimum insertion loss
  • Optimum optical performance


Specifications:

  • Approval and Listings Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3
  • Intermateability Connectors are FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-2 and IEC61754-2
  • Product Type Field-Installable Connectors
  • Technology No-Epoxy/No-Polish
  • Keyed No
  • Corning Logo Yes
  • Packaging Single Pack
  • Fiber Category 50 um MM (OM3/OM4 compatible)
  • Operation -40 deg C to 75 deg C exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3 (-40 deg F to 167 deg F exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3)
  • Connector Type ST® Compatible
  • Ferrule Ceramic
  • Housing Material Composite
  • Housing Color Amber
  • Boot Color Aqua
  • Insertion Loss, Typical 0.2 dB
  • Insertion Loss, Max. 0.5 dB
  • Reflectance -55 dB
  • RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG




Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 7/19/2018 2:59:03 PM
Related Links
STSI's Corning Fiber Optic Connector Cross Reference
http://store.stsi.com/Corning-Siecor-Fiber-Optic-Connector-Cross-Reference_ep_56.html
Corning Unicam Pretium Performance Connectors Installation Video
http://www.corningcable-systems.com/UniCam_Player/playlist.html
Corning Unicam Connector Resources
http://www.corning.com/cablesystems/nafta/en/markets_applications/lanscape/unicam.aspx
Fiber Optic Association, Connector Identifier
http://www.thefoa.org/tech/connID.htm
Wikipedia Article on Fiber Connectors
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Optical_fiber_connector
What does Pretium compatible mean?
Corning introduced a slip-stream change into their SC, ST, and LC Unicam connectors on December 15th, 2006. This change occurred to make the connectors compatible with their newest Pretium toolkit. Corning's standard toolkits can use either the older series or newer series connectors, but the Pretium toolkits require the use of the newer style of connector.


Related Items
Corning Unicam ST OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector [95-050-51-X]
Corning Unicam ST OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector [95-050-51-X]
Your Price: $13.99
On sale: $11.49
Buy
Corning Unicam ST OM2 Multimode 50 High Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector [95-050-51]
Corning Unicam ST OM2 Multimode 50 High Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector [95-050-51]
Your Price: $13.99
On sale: $11.99
Buy
Corning Unicam ST OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 [95-050-51-X-Z]
Corning Unicam ST OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 [95-050-51-X-Z]
Your Price: $389.99
On sale: $309.99
Buy
Corning Heat-Cure ST Connector, Plastic Housing, Single Pack, 50 um Multimode (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2), Black [95-050-44]
Corning Heat-Cure ST Connector, Plastic Housing, Single Pack, 50 um Multimode (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2), Black [95-050-44]
Your Price: $6.99
On sale: $4.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Corning > Fiber Connectors > ST Connectors > Multimode 50

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.
Inventory Reduction Sale