Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Corning > ST > Multimode 50
Corning Heat-Cure ST Connector, Plastic Housing, Single Pack, 50 um Multimode (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2), Black [95-050-44]
Corning Heat-Cure ST Connector, Plastic Housing, Single Pack, 50 um Multimode (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2), Black [95-050-44]
Corning Heat-Cure ST Connector, Plastic Housing, Single Pack, 50 um Multimode (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2), Black
STSI Part #: 95-050-44
Your Price:
$6.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 82
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
95-050-44
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

Heat-Cure Connector, ST Compatible, Plastic Housing, bulk pack, 50 um multimode (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2), black

Part Number: 95-050-44

Corning offers a complete line of heat-cure, epoxy-and-polish connectors for the flexibility to meet any factory termination need. ST® compatible connectors are available for both Single-mode and multimode applications. ST compatible connectors are offered in metal or plastic designs with the metal design utilizing a unique ramped latch for ease of installation. Each connector meets FOCIS and TIA/EIA-568-B.3 standards and ships pre-assembled from the factory to reduce installation time. Zirconia ferrules with preradiused end faces allow for physical contact polishing supporting super or ultra PC performance (SPC or UPC).



Features:

  • Part Number 95-050-44
  • Product Description ST Compatible Connector (plastic), heat-cure, 50 um multimode (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2), bulk pack, black housing
  • Product Type Heat Cure Epoxy and Polish Connectors
  • Fiber Category OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2
  • Keyed No
  • Ships preassembled from the factory Reduces installation time
  • Zirconia ferrules with preradiused end-faces Allow for physical contact polishing for super or ultra PC performance


Specifications:

  • Product Type Heat Cure Epoxy and Polish Connectors
  • Fiber Category OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2
  • Packaging Bulk Pack
  • Keyed No
  • Design - Connector
  • Connector Type ST® Compatible
  • Housing Material Thermoplastic
  • Housing Color Black
  • Ferrule Material Ceramic
  • Mechanical Specifications - Connector
  • Temperature Cycling < 0.3 dB change, -40deg Celsius to +75deg Celsius, 21 cycles
  • Durability 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Tensile Strength 0.2 dB change, 15 lb, FOTP-6
  • Optical Specifications - Connector
  • Insertion Loss, Typical 0.2 dB
  • Reflectance < -20 dB
  • RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG
  • Units per Delivery 1
  • Package Contents 1 connectors, ST Compatible



Corning 95-050-44 Image 2




Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 11/22/2017 11:38:48 AM
Related Links
STSI's Corning Fiber Optic Connector Cross Reference
http://store.stsi.com/Corning-Siecor-Fiber-Optic-Connector-Cross-Reference_ep_56.html
What does Pretium compatible mean?
Corning introduced a slip-stream change into their SC, ST, and LC Unicam connectors on December 15th, 2006. This change occurred to make the connectors compatible with their newest Pretium toolkit. Corning's standard toolkits can use either the older series or newer series connectors, but the Pretium toolkits require the use of the newer style of connector.


Related Items
Corning Unicam ST OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector [95-050-51-X]
Corning Unicam ST OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector [95-050-51-X]
Your Price: $13.99
On sale: $11.49
Buy
Corning Unicam ST OM2 Multimode 50 Standard Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector [95-050-50]
Corning Unicam ST OM2 Multimode 50 Standard Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector [95-050-50]
Your Price: $10.29
Buy
Corning Unicam ST OM2 Multimode 50 High Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 [95-050-51-Z]
Corning Unicam ST OM2 Multimode 50 High Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 [95-050-51-Z]
Your Price: $349.99
Buy
Corning Unicam ST OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 [95-050-51-X-25PK]
Corning Unicam ST OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 [95-050-51-X-25PK]
Your Price: $349.75
On sale: $297.25
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Corning > Fiber Connectors > ST Connectors > Multimode 50

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.