Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Manufacturers > Corning > Fiber Connectors > MT-RJ Connectors
Corning Unicam MTRJ Singlemode 8.3 um Fiber Optic Connector [92-201-97-P]
Corning Unicam MTRJ Singlemode 8.3 um Fiber Optic Connector [92-201-97-P]
Corning Unicam MTRJ Singlemode 8.3 um Fiber Optic Connector
STSI Part #: 92-201-97-P
Your Price: $15.99
On sale:
$9.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 402
Quantity Price
2 - 9 $9.79
10 - 49 $9.49
50 - 99 $9.29
100+ $8.99
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
92-201-97-P
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

Corning 92-201-97-P UniCam MT-RJ Connector, pinned, 8.3 um fiber, single-mode, single pack, blue housing, 900 um black boot with PC polish


Features:

  • Fast termination, high installation yields and no consumables means lowest installed cost
  • Continuity Test Set gives immediate go/no-go feedback of successful termination
  • Quick installation: less than three minutes per connector
  • No epoxy, no polish
  • No need for electrical power for ovens or lights
  • Average insertion loss 0.3 dB for MM and 0.4 dB for SM insertion loss
  • One tool kit for all single-fiber and two-fiber connector types
  • Factory-polished end-face for consistent optical performance and factory-built jumper quality
  • 100 percent factory tested for insertion loss
  • Reliable, proven technology with more than 35 million units sold since 1993



Corning 92-201-97-P Image 2




Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 9/22/2018 7:35:16 AM
Related Links
STSI's Corning Fiber Optic Connector Cross Reference
http://store.stsi.com/Corning-Siecor-Fiber-Optic-Connector-Cross-Reference_ep_56.html
Corning Unicam Connector Resources
http://www.corning.com/cablesystems/nafta/en/markets_applications/lanscape/unicam.aspx
Fiber Optic Association, Connector Identifier
http://www.thefoa.org/tech/connID.htm
Wikipedia Article on Fiber Connectors
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Optical_fiber_connector
Related Items
Corning Unicam MTRJ 50 um Multimode 10Gig Fiber Optic Connector [92-051-97-P-E-X]
Corning Unicam MTRJ 50 um Multimode 10Gig Fiber Optic Connector [92-051-97-P-E-X]
Your Price: $25.99
On sale: $19.99
Buy
Corning Unicam MTRJ-E Multimode 62.5 um Fiber Optic Connector [92-001-97-NP-E]
Corning Unicam MTRJ-E Multimode 62.5 um Fiber Optic Connector [92-001-97-NP-E]
Your Price: $25.99
On sale: $18.99
Buy
Corning Unicam MTRJ Singlemode 8.3 um Fiber Optic Connector, No Pins [92-201-97-NP-E]
Corning Unicam MTRJ Singlemode 8.3 um Fiber Optic Connector, No Pins [92-201-97-NP-E]
Your Price: $29.99
On sale: $19.99
Buy
Corning Unicam MTRJ 50 um Fiber Optic Connector No Pins [92-051-97-NP-E]
Corning Unicam MTRJ 50 um Fiber Optic Connector No Pins [92-051-97-NP-E]
Your Price: $24.99
On sale: $17.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Products > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Corning > MTRJ > Singlemode

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.
Inventory Reduction Sale