Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Manufacturers > Corning > Fiber Connectors > MT-RJ Connectors
Corning Unicam MTRJ-E Multimode 62.5 um Fiber Optic Connector [92-001-97-NP-E]
Corning Unicam MTRJ-E Multimode 62.5 um Fiber Optic Connector [92-001-97-NP-E]
Corning Unicam MTRJ-E Multimode 62.5 um Fiber Optic Connector
STSI Part #: 92-001-97-NP-E
Your Price: $25.99
On sale:
$18.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 8
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
92-001-97-NP-E
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

Applications:

Main cross-connect, intermediate cross-connect, horizontal cross-connect, direct connect to electronics and workstation
Ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where installation setup and teardown time is critical
Small-form-factor field-installable connectors


Description:

With proven UniCam Connector technology, fiber terminations are easy. The Corning Cable Systems patented, high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively.

The patented Corning Cable Systems Continuity Test Set (CTS) allows the installer to verify that the installation is performed right, the first time, every time. Insert the fiber, rotate the cam and watch the light change, giving you confidence in every connector installed.

The UniCam MT-RJ Connector uses a RJ-latching mechanism familiar to installers. Also, the MT-RJ is a small-form-factor connector package that doubles the density compared to standard SC connectors.

Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp.



Features:

  • Fast termination, high installation yields and no consumables means lowest installed cost
  • Continuity Test Set gives immediate go/no-go feedback of successful termination
  • Quick installation: less than three minutes per connector
  • No epoxy, no polish
  • No need for electrical power for ovens or lights
  • Average insertion loss 0.3 dB for MM and 0.4 dB for SM insertion loss
  • One tool kit for all single-fiber and two-fiber connector types
  • Factory-polished end-face for consistent optical performance and factory-built jumper quality
  • 100 percent factory tested for insertion loss
  • Reliable, proven technology with more than 35 million units sold since 1993



Corning 92-001-97-NP-E Image 2




Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 7/19/2018 2:59:01 PM
Related Links
STSI's Corning Fiber Optic Connector Cross Reference
http://store.stsi.com/Corning-Siecor-Fiber-Optic-Connector-Cross-Reference_ep_56.html
Corning Unicam Connector Resources
http://www.corning.com/cablesystems/nafta/en/markets_applications/lanscape/unicam.aspx
Fiber Optic Association, Connector Identifier
http://www.thefoa.org/tech/connID.htm
Wikipedia Article on Fiber Connectors
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Optical_fiber_connector
Related Items
Corning Unicam MTRJ 50 um Fiber Optic Connector No Pins SX+ [92-051-97-NP-E-X]
Corning Unicam MTRJ 50 um Fiber Optic Connector No Pins SX+ [92-051-97-NP-E-X]
Your Price: $30.99
On sale: $19.99
Buy
Corning Unicam MTRJ Singlemode 8.3 um Fiber Optic Connector [92-201-97-P]
Corning Unicam MTRJ Singlemode 8.3 um Fiber Optic Connector [92-201-97-P]
Your Price: $15.99
On sale: $9.99
Buy
Corning Unicam MTRJ 50 um Multimode Fiber Optic Connector [92-051-97-P]
Corning Unicam MTRJ 50 um Multimode Fiber Optic Connector [92-051-97-P]
Your Price: $19.99
On sale: $17.99
Buy
Corning Unicam MTRJ 50 um Fiber Optic Connector No Pins [92-051-97-NP-E]
Corning Unicam MTRJ 50 um Fiber Optic Connector No Pins [92-051-97-NP-E]
Your Price: $24.99
On sale: $17.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Products > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Corning > MTRJ > Multimode 62.5

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.
Inventory Reduction Sale