Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
Home > Products > Fiber Optic > Cables > LC to LC
Corning Edge LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot 50/125 Multimode Duplex Aqua Jumper Cable OM4, 10 meter [797902QD120010M]
Corning Edge LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot 50/125 Multimode Duplex Aqua Jumper Cable OM4, 10 meter [797902QD120010M]
Corning Edge LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot 50/125 Multimode Duplex Aqua Jumper Cable OM4, 10 meter
STSI Part #: 797902QD120010M
Your Price: $84.99
On sale:
$24.99
 
Availability:
In Stock
Qty On Hand: 129
Quantity Add To Cart
STSI Part #:
797902QD120010M
Condition:
New
Warranty:
STSI - 30 Day


Description:

EDGE™ Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumper, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 10 m
Part Number: 797902QD120010M

EDGE™ Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumpers allow for the quick and easy conversion from a TIA-568 A-B polarity to a TIA-568 A-A polarity without exposing the fibers or needing any tools. This jumper comes with a straight-through polarity from the factory, but you can convert it to a flipped jumper. This uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing the jumper bulk when routing.



Features:

  • Part Number 797902QD120010M
  • Product Description Pretium EDGE® Solutions Jumper, 2 F, LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot, Interconnect Cable, Riser, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 10 m
  • Application Data Center, Vertical Riser, General Building Applications
  • Fiber Category 50 µm MM (OM4)
  • Length 10 m
  • Units per Delivery 1/1
  • EAN Code 4056418169880
  • Features And Benefits
  • Factory-terminated solutions
  • Provide consistent quality, ensure system performance, and reduce installation time
  • Low insertion loss performance
  • Allows for more connections in a link when deploying a TIA-942-compliant system


Specifications:

  • General Specifications
  • Application Data Center, Vertical Riser, General Building Applications
  • Cable Type Interconnect
  • Flame Rating Riser (OFNR)
  • Cable Assembly Type Two Fiber
  • Fiber Category 50 µm MM (OM4)
  • Design - Connector A
  • Connector Type LC Uniboot
  • Ferrule Material Ceramic
  • Housing Material Composite
  • Housing Color Black
  • Boot Color Aqua
  • Design - Connector B
  • Connector Type LC Uniboot
  • Ferrule Material Ceramic
  • Housing Material Composite
  • Housing Color Black
  • Boot Color Aqua
  • Cable Design
  • Fiber Count 2
  • Outer Jacket Color Aqua
  • Mechanical Characteristics Cable
  • Nominal Outer Diameter 2 mm (0.08 in)
  • Chemical Characteristics
  • RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2011/65/EU
  • Shipping Information
  • Units per Delivery 1/1
  • Ordering Information
  • Length 10 m



Corning 797902QD120010M Image 2

Corning 797902QD120010M Image 3

Corning 797902QD120010M Image 4





Warranty Note: STSI sources our products through a variety of channels including standard distribution, as well as overstock, clearance, and liquidation channels. As a result, manufacturer warranty coverage may vary widely. STSI will stand behind our products regardless of the manufacturer's position regarding warranty coverage. (See STSI Warranty information at the top of the description section for this item.)









Last Updated: 11/22/2017 11:38:46 AM
Related Items
Corning Pretium Edge LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot 50/125 Multimode Duplex Aqua Jumper Cable OM3, 4 meter [797902TD120004M]
Corning Pretium Edge LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot 50/125 Multimode Duplex Aqua Jumper Cable OM3, 4 meter [797902TD120004M]
Your Price: $39.99
On sale: $19.99
Buy
Panduit LC to LC Singlemode SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cord / Cable, 5 Meter [F9E10-10M5Y]
Panduit LC to LC Singlemode SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cord / Cable, 5 Meter [F9E10-10M5Y]
Your Price: $63.99
Buy
Compulink (Corning GOLD) LC to LC Duplex Multimode 50um OM3 Aqua High Quality Fiber Optic Cable, 4 Meter [LCCLCC50D4]
Compulink (Corning GOLD) LC to LC Duplex Multimode 50um OM3 Aqua High Quality Fiber Optic Cable, 4 Meter [LCCLCC50D4]
Your Price: $29.99
Buy
Corning Edge LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot 50/125 Multimode Duplex Aqua Jumper Cable OM4, 7 meter [797902QD120007M]
Corning Edge LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot 50/125 Multimode Duplex Aqua Jumper Cable OM4, 7 meter [797902QD120007M]
Your Price: $84.99
On sale: $24.99
Buy
Browse Similar Items
Manufacturers > Corning > Fiber Cables > LC to LC

Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.