Shopping Cart
0 item(s) in your cart.
The cart total is $0.
View Cart Clear Cart
All Manufacturers
Business Hours
Monday-Friday : 8AM-5PM (CST)
Shipping Cutoff Times
For Same Day Shipment:

USPS:
9:30am CST M-F
8:30am CST Sat.
UPS:
4:00pm CST M-F
Orders not received by the cutoff time will ship the following business day.

(We make every effort to ship the same day, if possible, even on late orders.)
Payment Types
Payment Types
Security
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reputation
STSI (Stevenson Technical Services, Inc.) is a reseller of structured wiring products. We carry a variety of brands, including Amp, APC, Belden, Corning, Hubbell, Leviton, Ortronics, Panduit, and many more. See our STSI Quick Links table below for quick access to some of the most popular products. We also offer Network Patch Panels from a number of manufacturers, and we have created a special cross reference page to help find HP Rack Mount Brackets. Check out our STSI Reference Pages for other popular cross reference pages.

We are a family-owned and operated business located in Central Minnesota. We are Christians and believe in the highest standards of conduct as we work to meet the needs of our customers. Many of our customers have said that we have some of the best customer service they have seen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
STSI Quick Links:
Cat5e / Cat6 Jacks Corning Ortronics Panduit
Leviton CCH Panels Faceplates Faceplates
Ortronics TracJack Fiber Tool Kits Patch Cables Fiber Adapter Panels
Panduit Mini-Com Fiber Connectors TracJacks Mini-Com Jacks
Patch Panels
Tools
A sample of our most popular products:
Corning Lanscape Unicam Pretium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC, ST, and LC Connectors, New
$1,649.99
Corning Lanscape Unicam Pretium Fiber Optic Tool Kit for SC, ST, and LC Connectors, New [TKT-UNICAM-PFC]
STSI Part #: TKT-UNICAM-PFC
Corning Unicam LC OM1 Multimode 62.5 Pretium Fiber Optic Connector
$13.49
Corning Unicam LC OM1 Multimode 62.5 Pretium Fiber Optic Connector [95-000-99]
STSI Part #: 95-000-99
Corning Unicam SC OM1 Multimode 62.5 Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule
$9.99
Corning Unicam SC OM1 Multimode 62.5 Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule [95-000-40]
STSI Part #: 95-000-40
Corning Unicam SC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector
$14.99
Corning Unicam SC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector [95-200-41]
STSI Part #: 95-200-41
Corning Unicam ST OM1 Multimode 62.5 Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule, Organizer Pack of 25, 2007-2009 DATE CODE
$289.99
Corning Unicam ST OM1 Multimode 62.5 Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule, Organizer Pack of 25, 2007-2009 DATE CODE [95-000-51-Z-NOS]
STSI Part #: 95-000-51-Z-NOS
Panduit Contour Crimp/Crimping Tool
$239.99
Panduit Contour Crimp/Crimping Tool [CT-1700]
STSI Part #: CT-1700
Panduit DP48688TGY DP6 48-Port Cat6 Patch Panel
$379.99
Panduit DP48688TGY DP6 48-Port Cat6 Patch Panel [DP48688TGY]
STSI Part #: DP48688TGY
Panduit DP6 48-Port Cat6a 10Gig Patch Panel
$449.99
Panduit DP6 48-Port Cat6a 10Gig Patch Panel [DP486X88TGY]
STSI Part #: DP486X88TGY
Panduit Mini-Com Cat5e Modular Jack, Blue
$6.99
Panduit Mini-Com Cat5e Modular Jack, Blue [CJ5E88TGBU]
STSI Part #: CJ5E88TGBU
Panduit Mini-Com TX6 Plus Giga-Channel Cat6 Jack, Blue
$8.99
Panduit Mini-Com TX6 Plus Giga-Channel Cat6 Jack, Blue [CJ688TGBU]
STSI Part #: CJ688TGBU
Panduit Mini-Com TX6 Plus Giga-Channel Cat6 Jack, Off-White, Box of 50
$399.50
Panduit Mini-Com TX6 Plus Giga-Channel Cat6 Jack, Off-White, Box of 50 [CJ688TGIW-50]
STSI Part #: CJ688TGIW-50
Panduit Mini-Com TX6 Plus Giga-Channel Cat6 Jack, Yellow
$8.99
Panduit Mini-Com TX6 Plus Giga-Channel Cat6 Jack, Yellow [CJ688TGYL]
STSI Part #: CJ688TGYL
Copyright STSI. All Rights Reserved.
Please note that your use of the STSI web site constitutes your unconditional agreement to be bound by our Terms Of Use.